LEGAL NOTICE

LAW ON INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES (LSSI is the Spanish acronym)

Reinoxmetal 2002 S.L., manager of the Website, hereinafter referred to as the MANAGER, makes this document available to users in compliance with the obligations established in Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as to inform all users of the Website about the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this Website is considered a user and agrees to observe and strictly comply with the provisions included herein as well as with any other legal provision that may apply.

Reinoxmetal 2002 S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the Website, without the obligation to previously notify or inform users about these changes. Simply publishing the changes on Reinoxmetal 2002 S.L’s Website is considered sufficient.

1. IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Domain name: www.reinoxmetal.com?Commercial name: Reinoxmetal 2002?Company name: Reinoxmetal 2002 S.L.?TAX ID: B48984926?Corporate address: Barrio Arbide, S/N, 48498 Arrankudiaga (Bizkaia)?Telephone: 946 32 20 15
e-mail: bilbao@reinoxmetal.com

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The Website, including but not limited to its programming, edition, compilation and rest of elements required for its operation, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of the MANAGER or, if applicable, the MANAGER has been provided with a license or express authorisation by the authors. All the contents of the Website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulation as well as registered in the applicable public records.

Regardless of the purposes for which the intellectual or industrial property were intended, its reproduction in whole or in part, usage, exploitation, distribution and sale shall required prior written consent from the MANAGER. Any use that has not been previously authorised shall be considered a serious infringement of the author’s intellectual or industrial rights.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics that are not owned by the MANAGER and which could appear on the Website, are the property of their respective owners, who shall be responsible for any dispute that may arise regarding these items. The MANAGER expressly authorises third parties to provide direct links to the specific contents of the Website and in any case, to the main Website of www.reinoxmetal.com.

The MANAGER recognises in favour of its owners, the applicable intellectual and industrial property rights, and the sole mention or appearance in the website shall not grant any rights or responsibilities whatsoever over these, nor shall it provide any backing, sponsorship or recommendation by part of the property rights owner.

To submit any comments regarding possible intellectual or industrial property right infringements as well with respect to any content on the Website, please do so via email to bilbao@reinoxmetal.com

3. EXEMPTION FROM LIABILITY

The MANAGER shall be exempt from any liability derived from the information published on their Website when this information has been manipulated or entered by an external third party.

Use of Cookies

This Website uses technical cookies (small files with information that the server saves on the computer used to access the site) to carry out certain functions considered essential for a proper operation and viewing of the site. The cookies that are used, in all cases, are temporary in nature, and their only aim is to make the browsing more efficient and disappear when the user ends the session. Under no circumstance is personal data ever provided by these cookies nor is any personal data collected by them.

By using cookies it is also possible for the server that houses the Website to recognizes the browser that is being used by the user to facilitate the browsing, allowing, for example, access to users that have previously registered in the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without needing to register during each visit. Cookies can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc. In these cases, cookies are technically necessary and beneficial for the user. This Website will not install essential cookies without the prior consent of the user.

The user is able to configure their browser to be alerted when cookies are received and to prevent them from being installed on their device. For more information, please refer to the instructions for your browser.

Policy on links

From the Website, you may be directed to content from third party Websites. Given that the MANAGER cannot always control the contents that are made available by third parties on their respective Websites, the MANAGER assumes no responsibility with respect to this content. In any case, regarding any content that could contravene national or international law, public morals or order, the link to the Website shall be immediately removed and the competent authorities will be notified regarding the content in question.

The MANAGER shall not be responsible for the information and contents stored in the following mediums, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to publish content that is external to the MANAGER’S Website. However, and in compliance with articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, all users, authorities and law enforcement are notified that we are actively collaborating to remove or if applicable, block any content that could affect or contravene national or international law, third party rights or public morals and order. In cases where the user considers that there is content on the Website that could fall in this category, we advise they immediately notify the Website administrator.

This Website has been checked to ensure it is operating properly. In principle, we can guarantee a proper operation of the website 365 days a year and 24 hours a day. However, the MANAGER does not rule out the possibility that certain programming errors may appear or other caused of force majeure, natural disasters, labour strikes or similar events that could make it impossible to access the Website.

IP Addresses

Website servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is registered in a properly registered activity file on the server that allows to subsequently process the data for the purpose of obtaining only statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, number of visits made to the web servers, the order of the visits, the access point, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

To resolve any disputes or issues related with this Website or the activities carried out therein, Spanish law shall be applicable and the parties expressly subject themselves to this legislation, with the Courts and Tribunals closest to Bilbao being competent to hear any disputes arising from or concerned with the Website.

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION FOR THE USER

Reinoxmetal 2002 S.L., hereinafter referred to as the MANAGER, is responsible for processing the User’s personal data and informs you that said data will be processed in accordance with Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of 27 April, 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, for which the following information about the processing is supplied:

Aim of the treatment: maintain a business relationship with the User. The activities foreseen for the processing are:

  • The sending of commercial advertising communications via email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical medium, present or future, that allow sending communications. These communications shall be sent by the MANAGER and related with its products and services or its collaborators or suppliers with whom the MANAGER has entered into a promotional agreement with. In this case, the third parties will have access to the personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process orders, applications or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact means that are made available.
  • Forward the Website news bulletin.

Legal basis for the processing: consent of the interested party.

Data retention criteria: the data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the aim of the processing and when no longer required for this purpose, the data will be deleted using adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or its complete destruction.

Disclosing of the data: The data will not be disclosed to third parties unless legally required to do so.

User rights:

  • Right to withdraw their consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, transfer and deletion of their data and to limit or oppose the processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if they consider the processing does not follow the current regulation.

Contact data to exercise your rights:

Postal address: Barrio Arbide, S/N, 48498 Arrankudiaga (Bizkaia)
Email: info@reinoxmetal.com

2. COMPULSORY OR FACULTATIVE NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the appropriate blocks and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the contact form or entered in downloadable forms, expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary in order for the supplier to process their request, while the entering of data in the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data supplied to the MANAGER is true and is responsible for communicating any changes to this data.

The MANAGER informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstance and before any type personal data is transferred, an express, signed and unequivocal consent will be previously requested from Users. All the data requested through the Website is compulsory as they are necessary for the User to receive an optimal service. Unless all the data is not supplied, we cannot guarantee that the information and services we provide will fully meet your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the current regulations on personal data protections, the MANAGER is compliant with all the regulatory provisions established by the GDPR regarding the processing of the personal data they are responsible for processing and manifestly with the principles outlined in article 5 of the GDPR, on the basis of which are thereby processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner as it pertains to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary as it pertains to the aim for which the data is being processed.

The MANAGER guarantees they have implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies in order to apply the security measures set out in the GDPR with the aim of protecting the rights and freedoms of Users and they have been provided with the proper information to exercise these rights.

REINOXMETAL 2002®

Specialists in recycling, valuation and international sales of all types of stainless steel, special alloys and non ferrous metals.

Legal notice and privacy policy
Cookies policy

CONTACT

Reinoxmetal 2002
T. +34 946 32 20 15

General Information:
bilbao@reinoxmetal.com

Offers and sales team: comercial@reinoxmetal.com

WE ARE MEMBERS OF: 


Bureau of International Recycling.


Institute of Scrap Recycling Industry. Ordinary Member


Federación Española de la Recuperación y el Reciclaje (Spanish Federation for Recovery and Recycling)

LICENSES AND CERTIFICATES

AQSIQ License

ISO 9001:2015
ISO 14001:2015
ISO 45001:2018

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google